Based on the screen play by Ron Klemets, John Musker, Ted Elliott and Terry Rossio
Book adapted and additional lyrics by Jim Luigs

Directed by: Diane Cammarn
Produced by: Marlene Guy
Music Director: Dan Keller
Choreographer: Ashley Nowak

Cast
Aladdin - Derek Gyori
Jasmine - Jenson Strock
Sultan - Conner Rheinbolt
Wife - Stephanie Timofeev
Jafar - Ben Lynn
Iago - Ryan Hook
Razoul - Todd Klewer
Genie - Jacob Richards
Carpet - Ann Klewer
Narrator 1 - Hannah Alanis
Katelynn Hammons
Jillian Harrington
Katie Kellar
Rachel Reed
Narrator 2 - Jordon Baer
Billy Byers
John Daniel
Brenna Hogg
Tara Reynolds
Narrator 3 - Danielle Armstrong
Sarah Breier
Emira Causevic
Allie Hales
Kelsey Knoop
Narrator 4 - Alyssa Batch
Lejla Hadzovic
Taylor Kovach
Megan Ladd
Harem Dancer Trio - Sara Lunsford
Madison Palizar
Rose Quinn
Harem Dancers - Eryn Badenhop
Katie Cousino
Morgan Hess
Samatha Keller
Haleigh Lingoher
Katherine Lucas
Jennifer Newton
Kara Newton
Kim Seviar
Laura Siebert
Flag Bearers and Child Townspeople - Peyton Gladieux
Samatha Grindle
Jennifer Lucas
Prince Baba - Collin Cummerow
Prince Dahdu' Rahn-Rahn - Kevin Richie
Prince "The Artist" - Brandon Rodriquez
Ribbon Dancers Prince 1 - Jordon Mahoney
Angela Moore
Kelsey Palmer
Karli Sascer
Tambourine Dancers Prince 1 - Jennifer Cowell
Madison Luthman
Ribbon Dancers Prince 2 - Sierra Gargac
Emily Roman
Becca Shanee
Tessa Stahl
Tambourine Dancers Prince 2 - Jillian Kellar
Hannah Keslin
Alana Snow
Ribbon Dancers Prince 3 - Emily Hook
Chelsa Miller
Liddy Stahl
Tambourine Dancers Prince 3 - Nicole Badik
Allison Batch
Mariah Cook
Sarah Cummerow
Tumblers "Friends Like Me" - Ashley Folley
Abigail Hernandez
Kanna Saccser
Allyson Shinaver
Drummers "Prince Ali" - Kenneth Erard
Maxx Gordon
Josh Keller
Tim Lynn
Tumblers "Prince Ali" - Emira Caysevic
Madison Palizar
Guards - Dylan Gaborik
William Harrison
Jacob Lynn
Garrett Pelz
Ben Richards
Scott Tucker
Randy Ulinski
 

Townspeople - Specialty

Baker - Courtney Yard
Baker's Children - Abbey Hernandez
Destiny Stillman
Butcher - Hanna Carr
Butcher's Children - Ashley Folley
Ethan Gaborik
Kathryn Tucker
Grocer - Mackenzie Wells
Grocer's Children - Alyssa Lambrecht
Kanna Saccser
Sara Ulinski
Matron - Katie Riley
Matron's Daughter   Keely Garcia
Seamstress - Abby Herrera
Seamstress' Children - Alexis Campos
Megan Jones
Emelie Schultz
Potter - Jordon Lambrecht
Potter's Children - Carly Rigg
Allison Shinaver
Basket Weavers - Madeline Sneed
Melissa Mason
Reporter - Sydney Barrett
Pillow Carrier - Sierra Gargac
Snake Charmer - Maxx Gordon
Fortune Teller - Kenneth Erard
Jugglers - Josh Kellar
Tim Lynn
Thief - Dane Pelz
Production Team
Artistic Assistant - Leah Smith
Student Assistants - Robert Lynn
Anna McLaughlin
Assistant/Tickets/Flowers - Lisa Kellar
Stage Manager - Don Dauer
Stage Crew - Matt Gargac
Mike Gordon
Elizabeth Huber
Anna McLaughlin
Chelle Pelz
Justin Yard
Tim Yard
Sound - Keith Klewer
Lights - Kevin Harrington
Follow Spot - Bridget Harrington
Props - Chelle Pelz
House Manager - Sally Orkowski
Set Construction - Matt Gargac
Mike Gordon
Kevin Harrington
Tim Yard
Set Painting - Cast and Crew
Costume Design - Leah Smith
Costumes - Barb Lynn
Gerry Lynn
Janet Reed
Linda Richey
Robin Sneed
Committee Coordinator - Cathy Klewer
Monitor Chair - Terri Hook
Wishes - Lisa Keller
Cast Party - Barb Lynn
Concessions - Dawn Yard
Snack Coordinator - Chelle Pelz
Program - Kevin Harrington
Lisa Keller
Photographer - Tonia Gaborik

Performances
Fassett Middle School
3025 Starr Avenue
Oregon, OH 43616

Show Dates
July 27, 28, 29, 2006
Curtain Time 7:00 P.M.


Produced through special arrangement with Music Theatre International (MTI)
All authorized performance materials are also supplied by MTI
421 West 54th Street, New York, NY 10019
Phone: 212-541-4684 Fax: 212-397-4684
www.MTIShows.com