This is a wonderful family show that brings out the child in all of us. It is the timeless tale of the boy who wouldn’t grow up and all the characters that come to life … Tinker Bell, Captain Hook, Tiger Lily, and Peter and his Lost Boys from Neverland.

You won’t want to miss this as the flying will be spectacular!

A musical based on the play by James M. Barrie
Lyrics by Carolyn Leigh, Betty Comden and Adolph Green
Music by Mark Charlap and Jule Styne

Directed by Kevin Wietrzykowski
Assistant Directed by Elizabeth Gibson
Orchestra Directed by Charles Neal
Choreography by Jennifer Knapp

Cast
(In order of appearance)
Wendy - Ellie Swisher
John - Levi Phillips
Liza - Nicole Spadafore
Michael - Maxx Gordon
Nana - Marla Wietrzykowski
Mrs. Darling - Trista Hartman
Mr. Darling - Ron Davis
Peter Pan - Kayla Giovanoli
Tiger - Nancy Ice
Kangaroo - Trista Hartman
Slightly - Joshua Livecchi
Tootles - Todd Klewer
Curly - Christine Sauerlender
Nibs - Katie Hotz
Twin 1 - Nick Ice
Twin 2 - Ben Richards
Patches - Brianna Hartbarger
Badger - Nathan Ice
Twinkle - Kamryn Frantz
Captain Hook - Ron Davis
Smee - Robert Lynn
Crocodile - Marla Wietrzykowski
Tiger Lily - Nicole Been
Indians - Tara Adams
Lara Burkett
Tatiana Burkett
Nancy Ice
Madison Phillips
Daniel Sifuentes
Carrie Swartz
Starkey - Reed Reamsnyder
Cecco - Jeff Smith
Noodler - Jacob Thompson
Mullins - Reed Steele
Jukes - Keith Daniel
Squid - Brett Slater
Salty - Don Dauer
Jane - Brianna Hartbarger
     
Orchestra
Bass - Tom Ritter
Clarinets - Jay Koester
Dave Romer
Drums - Will Kinsey
Flute - Debra Evans
Horn - Dave McClellan
Oboe - Kathy Schulak
Piano - Kim Padley
Trombone - Larry Twitchell
Trumpet - Mark Padley
Violins - Denielle Buenger
Hannah Lawson
     
Production Team
Rehearsal Accompanist - Kim Padley
Stage Manager - Cheryl Cuprys
Costumes - Diane Cameran
Wendy Deal
Diane Hess
Lighting Design/Lights - Kevin Harrington
Follow Spot - Bobbi Gargac
Renee Harrington
Tinker Bell Operator - Bobbi Gargac
Sound Design/Sound - Keith Klewer
Set Design - Brett Bowling
Set Construction - Ken Adams
Ken Ankele
Ron Davis
Glen Hamilton
Dale Miller
Tim Novakowski
John F Stvartak
Set Painting - Ron Davis
Bobbi Gargac
Shirley Hamilton
Lea Smith
Lynn Smith
Cast
Stage Crew - Ken Ankele
John Born
Mike Davilla
Krystal King
Earl Price
Don Selleck
John F Stvartak
The Genson Grandkids Kids and Kayla
Fly Director - Mike Gordon
Fly Crew - Don Dauer
Reed Steel
Don Selleck
Tim Yard
Props - Donna Hall
Dawn Yard
Jack of All Trades - Mike Hall
Tickets - Roxie Mlynek
Make-Up - Marlene Guy and Girls
Concessions - Marcia Hayes
House Manager - Patti Kasper
Program - Tim Yard
Publicity - Marla Wietrzykowski
First Nighter Appreciation - Dianne Davis
Photographer - Tonia Gaborik

Performances
Fassett Auditorium
3025 Starr Avenue
Oregon, OH 43616

Show Dates
November 7, 8, 14, 15, 2008
Curtain Time 8:00 P.M.

Matinee
November 16, 2008
Curtain Time 3:00 P.M.


Produced by special arrangement with
Samuel French, Inc.
45 West 25th Street
New York, NY 10010
www.samuelfrench.com

Special effects and flying scenes by ZFX, Inc.
www.zfxflying.com