Please check back for information on our 2020-2021 season.
Aladdin Jr. Show Logo

The Brainy and Beautiful Belle yearns to escape her provincial life...and her brute of a suitor, Gaston. However, Belle gets more adventurous than she wanted when she becomes a captive in the Beast’s enchanted castle! Dancing flatware, menacing wolves, and singing furniture fill the stage with thrills in this beloved fairy tale about very different people finding strength in one another and learning how to love.

Based on the screen play by Ron Klemets, John Musker, Ted Elliott and Terry Rossio
Book adapted and additional lyrics by Jim Luigs

Produced by: Marlene Guy
Directed by: Diane Cammarn
Music Director: Dan Keller
Choreographer: Ashley Nowak

Show Dates
July 27, 28, 29, 2006
Curtain Time 7:00 P.M.

Performances
Location

Cast
Aladdin - Derek Gyori
Jasmine - Jenson Strock
Sultan - Conner Rheinbolt
Wife - Stephanie Timofeev
Jafar - Ben Lynn
Iago - Ryan Hook
Razoul - Todd Klewer
Genie - Jacob Richards
Carpet - Ann Klewer
Narrator 1 - Hannah Alanis
Katelynn Hammons
Jillian Harrington
Katie Kellar
Rachel Reed
Narrator 2 - Jordon Baer
Billy Byers
John Daniel
Brenna Hogg
Tara Reynolds
Narrator 3 - Danielle Armstrong
Sarah Breier
Emira Causevic
Allie Hales
Kelsey Knoop
Narrator 4 - Alyssa Batch
Lejla Hadzovic
Taylor Kovach
Megan Ladd
Harem Dancer Trio - Sara Lunsford
Madison Palizar
Rose Quinn
Harem Dancers - Eryn Badenhop
Katie Cousino
Morgan Hess
Samatha Keller
Haleigh Lingoher
Katherine Lucas
Jennifer Newton
Kara Newton
Kim Seviar
Laura Siebert
Flag Bearers and Child Townspeople - Peyton Gladieux
Samatha Grindle
Jennifer Lucas
Prince Baba - Collin Cummerow
Prince Dahdu' Rahn-Rahn - Kevin Richie
Prince "The Artist" - Brandon Rodriquez
Ribbon Dancers Prince 1 - Jordon Mahoney
Angela Moore
Kelsey Palmer
Karli Sascer
Tambourine Dancers Prince 1 - Jennifer Cowell
Madison Luthman
Ribbon Dancers Prince 2 - Sierra Gargac
Emily Roman
Becca Shanee
Tessa Stahl
Tambourine Dancers Prince 2 - Jillian Kellar
Hannah Keslin
Alana Snow
Ribbon Dancers Prince 3 - Emily Hook
Chelsa Miller
Liddy Stahl
Tambourine Dancers Prince 3 - Nicole Badik
Allison Batch
Mariah Cook
Sarah Cummerow
Tumblers "Friends Like Me" - Ashley Folley
Abigail Hernandez
Kanna Saccser
Allyson Shinaver
Drummers "Prince Ali" - Kenneth Erard
Maxx Gordon
Josh Keller
Tim Lynn
Tumblers "Prince Ali" - Emira Caysevic
Madison Palizar
Guards - Dylan Gaborik
William Harrison
Jacob Lynn
Garrett Pelz
Ben Richards
Scott Tucker
Randy Ulinski

Townspeople - Specialty

Baker - Courtney Yard
Baker's Children - Abbey Hernandez
Destiny Stillman
Butcher - Hanna Carr
Butcher's Children - Ashley Folley
Ethan Gaborik
Kathryn Tucker
Grocer - Mackenzie Wells
Grocer's Children - Alyssa Lambrecht
Kanna Saccser
Sara Ulinski
Matron - Katie Riley
Matron's Daughter   Keely Garcia
Seamstress - Abby Herrera
Seamstress' Children - Alexis Campos
Megan Jones
Emelie Schultz
Potter - Jordon Lambrecht
Potter's Children - Carly Rigg
Allison Shinaver
Basket Weavers - Madeline Sneed
Melissa Mason
Reporter - Sydney Barrett
Pillow Carrier - Sierra Gargac
Snake Charmer - Maxx Gordon
Fortune Teller - Kenneth Erard
Jugglers - Josh Kellar
Tim Lynn
Thief - Dane Pelz
Production Team
Artistic Assistant - Leah Smith
Student Assistants - Robert Lynn
Anna McLaughlin
Assistant/Tickets/Flowers - Lisa Kellar
Stage Manager - Don Dauer
Stage Crew - Matt Gargac
Mike Gordon
Elizabeth Huber
Anna McLaughlin
Chelle Pelz
Justin Yard
Tim Yard
Sound - Keith Klewer
Lights - Kevin Harrington
Follow Spot - Bridget Harrington
Props - Chelle Pelz
House Manager - Sally Orkowski
Set Construction - Matt Gargac
Mike Gordon
Kevin Harrington
Tim Yard
Set Painting - Cast and Crew
Costume Design - Leah Smith
Costumes - Barb Lynn
Gerry Lynn
Janet Reed
Linda Richey
Robin Sneed
Committee Coordinator - Cathy Klewer
Monitor Chair - Terri Hook
Wishes - Lisa Keller
Cast Party - Barb Lynn
Concessions - Dawn Yard
Snack Coordinator - Chelle Pelz
Program - Kevin Harrington
Lisa Keller
Photographer - Tonia Gaborik