Please check back for information on our 2020-2021 season.
The Producers Show logo

A down-on-his-luck Broadway producer and his mild-mannered accountant come up with a scheme to produce the most notorious flop in history thereby bilking their backers out of millions of dollars. Only one thing goes awry: the show is a smash hit! The antics of Max Bialystock and Leo Bloom as they maneuver their way fecklessly through finding a show, hiring a director, raising the money and finally going to prison for their misdeeds is a lesson in broad comic construction. At the core of the insanely funny adventure is a poignant emotional journey of two very different men who become friends.

Book by Mel Brooks and Thomas Meehan
Music and Lyrics by Mel Brooks

Producers: Diane Hess and Patti Kasper
Director: Amy Spaulding Heuring
Vocal Director: Elizabeth Gibson
Choreographor: Ashley Nowak
Conductor: Mike Gordon

Show Dates
November 2, 3, 9, 10, 2012
Curtain Time 8:00 P.M.

Matinee
November 4, 2012
Curtain Time 3:00 P.M.

Performances
Location

Cast
Ticket Taker - Lori Bee
Usherettes - Tammy Halay
Nancy Ice
Sophisticated Theatre Goers - Glen Ackerman
Tom Hage
Sue Krecioch
Autumn Krontz
Luanne Okoneski
Dianna Reamsnyder
Jim Shea
Jacob Thompson
Ann Weis
Dawn Yard
Workman - Denny Carothers
Max Bialystock - Reed Reamsnyder
Blind Violinist - Megan Ottney
Cop - Don Dauer
Newspaper Vendor - Robert Mullens
Bag Ladies - Amy Carpenter
Lois Sommers
A Bum - Jeff Smith
Nuns - Cheri Deal
Tonia Gaborik
Madalyn Knotts
Ann Sommers
Street Cleaners - Kevin Harrington
Reed K. Steele
Street Walker - Lindsay Rankin
Gangster - Austin Morrin
Leo Bloom - Trent Dorner
Hold Me-Touch Me - Ann Weis
Mr. Marks - Tom Hage
Accountants - Glen Ackerman
Denny Carothers
Don Dauer
Kevin Harrington
Austin Morrin
Robert Mullens
Jeff Smith
Reed K. Steele
Chorus Girls - Tammy Halay
Nancy Ice
Madalyn Knotts
Megan Ottney
Lindsay Rankin
Not You - Ann Sommers
Franz Liebkind - Matt Hoffer
Roger Debris - Ron Davis
Carmen Ghia - Jacob Thompson

Roger’s Gay Design Team
Bryan - Robert Mullens
Kevin - Kevin Harrington
Scott - Jeff Smith
Shirley - Lois Sommers
Sabu - Austin Morrin

Policeman - Don Dauer
Sailor - Denny Carothers
Indian - Reed K. Steele
Ulla Svanson - Ashley Nowak
Little Old Ladies - Lori Bee
Amy Carpenter
Cheri Deal
Tonia Gaborik
Tammy Halay
Nancy Ice
Madalyn Knotts
Sue Krecioch
Autumn Krontz
Megan Ottney
Lindsay Rankin
Ann Sommers
Lois Sommers
Dawn Yard
Lick Me-Bite Me - Luanne Okoneski
Kiss Me-Feel Me - Dianna Reamsnyder
Pianist - Ann Sommers
Jack - Robert Mullens
Donald - Kevin Harrington
Jason - Don Dauer
Bavarian Chorus - Lori Bee
Denny Carothers
Tonia Gaborik
Tom Hage
Autumn Krontz
Robert Mullens
Luanne Okoneski
Dianna Reamsnyder
Jim Shea
Jeff Smith
Ann Sommers
Lois Sommers
Ann Weis
Dawn Yard
Stormtrooper - Glenn Ackerman
Follies Girls - Amy Carpenter
Cheri Deal
Sue Krecioch
Lindsay Rankin
Nazi Chorus - Don Dauer
Tammy Halay
Kevin Harrington
Nancy Ice
Madalyn Knotts
Austin Morrin
Megan Ottney
Reed K. Steele
Sergeant - Jim Shea
O’Rourke - Don Dauer
O’Riley - Austin Morrin
Prison Guard - Reed K. Steele
Judge - Jeff Smith
Foreman Of The Jury - Denny Carothers
Convicts - Don Dauer
Kevin Harrington
Austin Morrin
Reed K. Steele
Prison Trustee - Glen Ackerman
Orchestra
Bass - Chris Morelli
Drums - Taylor Miller
Piano - Kim Padley
Reed 1 - Connie Alleshouse
Reed 2 - Xavier Smith
Reed 3 - Dave Romer
Reed 4 - Stephanie Hylinski
Trombone - Dave Heath
Trumpet 1 - Mark Padley
Trumpet 2 - Roger Short
Violin - Alan Penamon
Production Team
Assistant Director - Elizabeth Gibson
Stage Manager - Angela Cooney
Rehersal Accompanist - Kim Padley
Set Designer - Paul Heuring
Set Construction/Painting - Glen Ackerman
Ken Ankele
Denny Carothers
Amy Carpenter
Angela Cooney
Jeff Cooney
Alice Dargartz
Ron Davis
Cheri Deal
Carol Foley
Jackie Fosgate
Tammy Halay
Brian Hess
Diane Hess
Kristen Heuring
Paul Heuring
Nancy Ice
Patti Kasper
Keith Klewer
Pat Mahoney
Young Mahoney
Roxie Mlynek
Dianna Reamsnyder
Ann Sommers
Lois Sommers
Amy Spaulding-Heuring
John Stvartak
Ronnie Tanner
Dawn Yard
Lighting Designer - Kevin Harrington
Reed K. Steele
Lighting - Jason Knotts
Reed K. Steele
Sound Designer - Keith Klewer
Sound - Don Dauer
Trevor Heinze
Brandon Kinsman
Keith Klewer
Tim Yard
Costume Coordinators - Paul Heuring
Amy Spaulding-Heuring
Costumes - Lois Sommers
Stage Crew - Ken Ankele
Jeff Cooney
Alice Dargartz
Julie Emmert
Brian Goodman
Maxx Gordon
Kristen Heuring
Paul Heuring
Wendy Woodell
Tim Yard
Fly Man - Tim Yard
Spotlight - Mike Hall
Pigeoneers - Maxx Gordon
Kristen Heuring
Make-Up - Marlene Guy
Box Office - Roxie Mlynek
House Manager - Cheryl Cuprys
Concessions - Marcia Hayes
Program Editor - Krystle King
Publicity - Marla Wietrzykowski
First Nighter Appreciation - Dianne Davis